Crown Green HandicapFairPlay Bowls
Live
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|

League Tables

Lifetime standings · aggregated across every season on record

Match Pts = 1 pt per game won + 2 pts per match won (+ draws). Points = Match Pts + Agg Pts (aggregate bonus).

League 1
13 teams
PosTeamPlWLDrM.PtsA.PtsPts
1Gladstone22178260243112224.5
2New Brighton Quarry Vikings2215252020791913
3Tixall2214359116871863
4Manor Road2212973017891716
5Lever Club2212584017371713.5
6Pensby2211695111831598.5
7West Kirby Victoria2212141018971503
8Heswall RBL22100108013751469.5
9Gladstone B22100114012211443
10Manor Road B228311906901318
11Hoylake Central & Melrose228699010721251
12New Brighton Quarry Vikings B2272131013751184
13Harrison Park04853000659
League 2
17 teams
PosTeamPlWLDrM.PtsA.PtsPts
1New Brighton Quarry Vikings C2012586014771726
2Thingwall2012386011341680.5
3Port Sunlight Village & Works201187301747.51551.5
4Kendal201149501475.51549
5Bromborough Pool2010010808411502
6Albany097950001404.5
7Cammell Laird2086127013451325.5
8Naval Club2076133012941282
9Tixall B2082110012011248.5
10Oxton Conservative Club2079110012441244
11Upton Victory Hall20821200196101227
12Heswall RBL B20584701726815
13Oxton Conservative Club B04043000593
14West Kirby Park02438000383
15Royden Hall01824000288
16Hoylake Central0157000203.5
17Perch Rock0148000176.5
League 3
24 teams
PosTeamPlWLDrM.PtsA.PtsPts
1Poulton26134811241111749
2Great Meols261091060239121604
3Upton Victory Hall B2696123015951426
4Bebington Park2685130018171358.5
5Pensby B2687105120671335.5
6Hoylake Central & Melrose B26881050237101313.5
7Albany B2679139011311301
8Thingwall B2675140013741243.5
9Port Sunlight Village & Works B2684109119361239
10New Brighton Quarry Vikings D2664130018871117.5
11Oxton Argyle26788101605.51116.5
12Liscard05431000747
13Lord Napier02264000429
14Wallasey RBL02931000422
15Kings 200002436000385
16Cammell Laird B02618000337
17Bromborough Recs26205124511256
18Great Meols B2693901291.5237.5
19Withens Lane01412000191
20Lever Club B0148000186
21Port Sunlight Village/Works0139000176
22Hoylake Central B0912000145
23Pensby C2652101172119
24Royden Hall B041800093
League 4
4 teams
PosTeamPlWLDrPts
1Penketh Argyle027280396
2Marine Park021190298
3Port Sunlight Village/Works B012100172
4Bromborough Pool B05170123