Crown Green HandicapFairPlay Bowls
Live
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|

Division Averages

2026 season · individual player averages

League 1

167 players
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForOppAggAv.ForAv.OppAv.Agg
1Jamie SmithGladstone2218481.82434273+16119.7312.41+7.32
2Owen TurnerNew Brighton Quarry Vikings2118385.71414266+14819.7112.67+7.05
3Nick Burridge JnrGladstone2218481.82421306+11519.1413.91+5.23
4Chris EcclesLever Club2217577.27444282+16220.1812.82+7.36
5James FitzpatrickWest Kirby Victoria2217577.27431309+12219.5914.05+5.55
6Gareth P HughesGladstone2117480.95401281+12019.1013.38+5.71
7John FinchGladstone1916384.21390250+14020.5313.16+7.37
8Mick AndrewsGladstone2016480385247+13819.2512.35+6.9
9Mike RileyGladstone1916384.21376260+11619.7913.68+6.11
10Craig SavilleGladstone2016480406291+11520.3014.55+5.75
11Tony CollierTixall2016480393285+10819.6514.25+5.4
12James IsaacManor Road2016480386295+9119.3014.75+4.55
13Neil SherbrookeWest Kirby Victoria2216672.73412325+8718.7314.77+3.95
14Michael CoupeManor Road1915478.95363242+12119.1112.74+6.37
15Ian SherbrookeWest Kirby Victoria2215768.18418309+10919.0014.05+4.95
16Dave McDermottTixall2115671.43415330+8519.7615.71+4.05
17Russell SeymourGladstone B2015575385308+7719.2515.40+3.85
18Darren HankinGladstone2115671.43407330+7719.3815.71+3.67
19John DevlinWest Kirby Victoria2215768.18415351+6418.8615.95+2.91
20Matt GilmoreNew Brighton Quarry Vikings1514193.33313139+17420.879.27+11.6
21Paul GriffithsTixall1714382.35337239+9819.8214.06+5.76
22Stephen MarksPensby2114766.67405315+9019.2915.00+4.29
23Brian HanlonGladstone1914573.68369282+8719.4214.84+4.58
24Elliott PotterManor Road2214863.64408353+5518.5516.05+2.5
25Robin MayHoylake Central & Melrose2214863.64392374+1817.8217.00+0.82
26Anthony CarlsonLever Club1713476.47327226+10119.2413.29+5.94
27Geoff LynchManor Road1913668.42360268+9218.9514.11+4.84
28Mark FurberTixall1613381.25321232+8920.0614.50+5.56
29Ritchie DawsonNew Brighton Quarry Vikings B2213959.09390320+7017.7314.55+3.18
30Ian SharpLever Club1813572.22325256+6918.0614.22+3.83
31Fergal WrightNew Brighton Quarry Vikings1713476.47341275+6620.0616.18+3.88
32David GilmoreManor Road1713476.47323258+6519.0015.18+3.82
33Tony SullivanGladstone2013765384320+6419.2016.00+3.2
34John Gommersall JnrLever Club2013765371317+5418.5515.85+2.7
35Nigel HughesGladstone1513286.67296245+5119.7316.33+3.4
36Lynsey GormanNew Brighton Quarry Vikings2113861.9392341+5118.6716.24+2.43
37Gerry RileyWest Kirby Victoria2013765376337+3918.8016.85+1.95
38Ryan DobsonNew Brighton Quarry Vikings2213959.09389368+2117.6816.73+0.95
39Robbie FitzpatrickManor Road1412285.71287166+12120.5011.86+8.64
40John CosgroveNew Brighton Quarry Vikings B1512380299214+8519.9314.27+5.67
41Anthony ThompsonManor Road2012860386316+7019.3015.80+3.5
42Andy OpenshawNew Brighton Quarry Vikings B2012860358293+6517.9014.65+3.25
43Calvin GratrixNew Brighton Quarry Vikings2012860379315+6418.9515.75+3.2
44Jon EllisGladstone B1812666.67347288+5919.2816.00+3.28
45Kevin ExellPensby2112957.14384330+5418.2915.71+2.57
46Andy EcclesLever Club1912763.16346293+5318.2115.42+2.79
47Cayl BucklandTixall2012860391340+5119.5517.00+2.55
48Elaine MilliganPensby1912763.16343294+4918.0515.47+2.58
49Carl DoyleManor Road2112957.14386346+4018.3816.48+1.9
50Daniel JeffriesGladstone B2012860362336+2618.1016.80+1.3
51Chris MorrisonHeswall RBL22121054.55394369+2517.9116.77+1.14
52Jane BradshawHoylake Central & Melrose2012860337317+2016.8515.85+1
53Martin SmallLever Club22121054.55371381-1016.8617.32-0.45
54Chris BartonNew Brighton Quarry Vikings1711664.71320233+8718.8213.71+5.12
55Ian HazlehurstTixall1811761.11349265+8419.3914.72+4.67
56Paul SavilleNew Brighton Quarry Vikings2011955376321+5518.8016.05+2.75
57John RichardsHeswall RBL1811761.11338284+5418.7815.78+3
58John LloydWest Kirby Victoria1811761.11343291+5219.0616.17+2.89
59Ryan KearneyNew Brighton Quarry Vikings B21111052.38367335+3217.4815.95+1.52
60Wayne McdermottWest Kirby Victoria1711664.71298283+1517.5316.65+0.88
61Jordan RileyGladstone1911857.89310309+116.3216.26+0.05
62Brian LawrenceHeswall RBL2011955343348-517.1517.40-0.25
63Brian SomervilleWest Kirby Victoria21111052.38367377-1017.4817.95-0.48
64Andrew MilfordHoylake Central & Melrose22111150383398-1517.4118.09-0.68
65Geoff DewhurstHeswall RBL22111150360388-2816.3617.64-1.27
66Josh BuntingNew Brighton Quarry Vikings1310376.92257178+7919.7713.69+6.08
67Owen DoyleNew Brighton Quarry Vikings1310376.92250179+7119.2313.77+5.46
68Bill DowTixall1610662.5284257+2717.7516.06+1.69
69Mark HadfieldHeswall RBL1810855.56338317+2118.7817.61+1.17
70Katrina LockwoodLever Club20101050357339+1817.8516.95+0.9
71Paul CottamLever Club20101050345334+1117.2516.70+0.55
72Marc DaughertyWest Kirby Victoria1810855.56319310+917.7217.22+0.5
73Peter BirchNew Brighton Quarry Vikings B20101050341335+617.0516.75+0.3
74Jack KileyHeswall RBL21101147.62365363+217.3817.29+0.1
75Paul GriffithsNew Brighton Quarry Vikings B21101147.62357384-2717.0018.29-1.29
76Lynn MountfordPensby21101147.62347379-3216.5218.05-1.52
77Steven GardnerLever Club139469.23259212+4719.9216.31+3.62
78Richie FinchGladstone B139469.23252211+4119.3816.23+3.15
79Karl SherbrookeWest Kirby Victoria179852.94312274+3818.3516.12+2.24
80Les HendersonManor Road179852.94295275+2017.3516.18+1.18
81Steve LyonsManor Road2091145337323+1416.8516.15+0.7
82Gary ConwellNew Brighton Quarry Vikings B179852.94287293-616.8817.24-0.35
83Colin WattersonManor Road B189950306319-1317.0017.72-0.72
84Danny MorrisTixall2191242.86370386-1617.6218.38-0.76
85Chris Griffiths-griptonPensby1991047.37314332-1816.5317.47-0.95
86Steve TelfordTixall1991047.37313341-2816.4717.95-1.47
87Sue NugentHoylake Central & Melrose2191242.86323378-5515.3818.00-2.62
88Nick ThorntonWest Kirby Victoria108280191156+3519.1015.60+3.5
89Leigh DobsonNew Brighton Quarry Vikings158753.33252217+3516.8014.47+2.33
90Steve GreenfieldGladstone B158753.33278250+2818.5316.67+1.87
91Colin SavilleWest Kirby Victoria158753.33274261+1318.2717.40+0.87
92Paul BainbridgeManor Road1981142.11330328+217.3717.26+0.11
93Jake McElnayGladstone B178947.06289302-1317.0017.76-0.76
94Ian SteadNew Brighton Quarry Vikings178947.06283298-1516.6517.53-0.88
95Colin PortisLever Club168850275291-1617.1918.19-1
96Mathew HindleyPensby2281436.36386405-1917.5518.41-0.86
97Stan NewellHeswall RBL1881044.44304330-2616.8918.33-1.44
98George GouldingGladstone B2281436.36323416-9314.6818.91-4.23
99James WhalleyGladstone107370194140+5419.4014.00+5.4
100Steve ScottNew Brighton Quarry Vikings137653.85230196+3417.6915.08+2.62
101Paul RobertsWest Kirby Victoria117463.64202178+2418.3616.18+2.18
102Andy RoseGladstone B107370176159+1717.6015.90+1.7
103Eddie DuttonManor Road157846.67254246+816.9316.40+0.53
104Wayne RobertsHeswall RBL1971236.84346338+818.2117.79+0.42
105Stephen GilfoyleHeswall RBL167943.75256266-1016.0016.63-0.62
106Ryan MarksPensby2171433.33374386-1217.8118.38-0.57
107Bill JonesManor Road147750234250-1616.7117.86-1.14
108Lee AbbottHoylake Central & Melrose1771041.18268304-3615.7617.88-2.12
109Dave AstleHoylake Central & Melrose1871138.89278316-3815.4417.56-2.11
110Steve SnowHeswall RBL1871138.89290333-4316.1118.50-2.39
111Dave WilsonManor Road1971236.84300354-5415.7918.63-2.84
112Gaynor GreenfieldGladstone B157846.67218275-5714.5318.33-3.8
113Neil SlatteryLever Club76185.71146102+4420.8614.57+6.29
114James MotleyGladstone96366.67171131+4019.0014.56+4.44
115Phil LeeNew Brighton Quarry Vikings76185.71142107+3520.2915.29+5
116Joe NugentNew Brighton Quarry Vikings B116554.55198185+1318.0016.82+1.18
117Ian JonesNew Brighton Quarry Vikings116554.55207200+718.8218.18+0.64
118Ken RobertsHeswall RBL136746.15230231-117.6917.77-0.08
119Vicky MoseleyGladstone B156940260265-517.3317.67-0.33
120John RogersTixall1661037.5277285-817.3117.81-0.5
121Kevin PearsonPensby136746.15237246-918.2318.92-0.69
122John SheenPensby146842.86229241-1216.3617.21-0.86
123Kye GormanNew Brighton Quarry Vikings B1661037.5248284-3615.5017.75-2.25
124Iain HutchinsonNew Brighton Quarry Vikings B1661037.5240278-3815.0017.38-2.37
125Anita RichardsonHoylake Central & Melrose1961331.58296345-4915.5818.16-2.58
126Peter LyonsManor Road B1761135.29257307-5015.1218.06-2.94
127Nick WelshManor Road B1761135.29265323-5815.5919.00-3.41
128Jes OsborneTixall1761135.29250309-5914.7118.18-3.47
129Eddie RimmerManor Road B1961331.58283343-6014.8918.05-3.16
130Dave RimmerHeswall RBL2161528.57334396-6215.9018.86-2.95
131Nigel SmithHoylake Central & Melrose2061430302365-6315.1018.25-3.15
132Steve MealorHoylake Central & Melrose2161528.57329397-6815.6718.90-3.24
133Nicola GilmoreManor Road B85362.5139125+1417.3815.63+1.75
134Keith MccrackenManor Road B95455.56156149+717.3316.56+0.78
135Mally AndrewsWest Kirby Victoria85362.5140144-417.5018.00-0.5
136Geoff McadamLever Club145935.71228256-2816.2918.29-2
137Phil LeechNew Brighton Quarry Vikings B1551033.33243273-3016.2018.20-2
138Tony MccolganNew Brighton Quarry Vikings B1551033.33244290-4616.2719.33-3.07
139Neil TurnerNew Brighton Quarry Vikings B1951426.32266362-9614.0019.05-5.05
140Connor FlahertyTixall64266.67118104+1419.6717.33+2.33
141Ian MoxhamHeswall RBL84450144149-518.0018.63-0.62
142Neil WainwrightHoylake Central & Melrose134930.77224246-2217.2318.92-1.69
143Tom HowardLever Club124833.33190221-3115.8318.42-2.58
144Dave CrostonManor Road B124833.33176216-4014.6718.00-3.33
145Paul LewisGladstone B1441028.57223266-4315.9319.00-3.07
146Malcolm HughesTixall114736.36148193-4513.4517.55-4.09
147Kevin NugentHoylake Central & Melrose2241818.18318430-11214.4519.55-5.09
148Hanna LusseyPensby1741323.53209328-11912.2919.29-7
149Barbara McBurneyManor Road B1941521.05232377-14512.2119.84-7.63
150Stuart RaybouldLever Club3301006328+3521.009.33+11.67
151Dave TinkerHeswall RBL3301006338+2521.0012.67+8.33
152Chris BarlowHeswall RBL431757155+1617.7513.75+4
153John CosgroveNew Brighton Quarry Vikings431757566+918.7516.50+2.25
154Ian LedgerGladstone B532608895-717.6019.00-1.4
155Tania GilfoyleHeswall RBL83537.5142151-917.7518.88-1.12
156Colin GouldingLever Club103730153202-4915.3020.20-4.9
157Lee BrocklebankNew Brighton Quarry Vikings123925184249-6515.3320.75-5.42
158Amanda MilliganPensby1331023.08185256-7114.2319.69-5.46
159John RobertsLever Club123925160239-7913.3319.92-6.58
160Peter McGregorManor Road B1931615.79273383-11014.3720.16-5.79
161Phil MountfordPensby1631318.75213331-11813.3120.69-7.37
162Nicky BaileyPensby1631318.75193318-12512.0619.88-7.81
163Jordan McelnayGladstone B1831516.67230365-13512.7820.28-7.5
164Tommy WalkerHoylake Central & Melrose1931615.79245387-14212.8920.37-7.47
165Frank PotterManor Road B2031715236404-16811.8020.20-8.4
166Mark OBrienLever Club2201004224+1821.0012.00+9
166Andy RoseGladstone2201004224+1821.0012.00+9

League 2

166 players
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForOppAggAv.ForAv.OppAv.Agg
1Peter HughesUpton Victory Hall1817194.44376244+13220.8913.56+7.33
2Ken WilliamsHeswall RBL B1916384.21372238+13419.5812.53+7.05
3Bob HodgsonUpton Victory Hall1915478.95380246+13420.0012.95+7.05
4Tony RatcliffeUpton Victory Hall2014670393303+9019.6515.15+4.5
5Scott FergussonUpton Victory Hall2014670377300+7718.8515.00+3.85
5Tony CavanaghUpton Victory Hall2014670376299+7718.8014.95+3.85
7Allen ClaytonBromborough Pool1913668.42364264+10019.1613.89+5.26
8Paul SmithKendal1713476.47333245+8819.5914.41+5.18
9Les SharrocksUpton Victory Hall1713476.47342255+8720.1215.00+5.12
10Nick WoodwardPort Sunlight Village & Works1713476.47339257+8219.9415.12+4.82
11Joe EdwardsKendal1813572.22339266+7318.8314.78+4.06
12Mark SmithOxton Conservative Club2013765382312+7019.1015.60+3.5
13Chris BarlowHeswall RBL B1913668.42349280+6918.3714.74+3.63
14Steve CliffeOxton Conservative Club2013765385317+6819.2515.85+3.4
15John MountfordKendal1813572.22326259+6718.1114.39+3.72
16Dave BayneNaval Club1913668.42358300+5818.8415.79+3.05
17Paul WilliamsUpton Victory Hall2013765360307+5318.0015.35+2.65
18John SinkinsonUpton Victory Hall1812666.67357254+10319.8314.11+5.72
19Paula GormanCammell Laird1512380291197+9419.4013.13+6.27
20Debbie Formston-wrightPort Sunlight Village & Works1412285.71286196+9020.4314.00+6.43
21Lynne CooperPort Sunlight Village & Works1712570.59328241+8719.2914.18+5.12
22Mark WoodCammell Laird1512380290207+8319.3313.80+5.53
23Scott HuxleyPort Sunlight Village & Works1912763.16366293+7319.2615.42+3.84
24Ray EvansUpton Victory Hall1712570.59328259+6919.2915.24+4.06
25*** Robert LeachNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C1512380290235+5519.3315.67+3.67
26Steve CharmleyThingwall1712570.59308263+4518.1215.47+2.65
27Les RaynorNaval Club1912763.16366332+3419.2617.47+1.79
28Phil BlackNaval Club1912763.16336307+2917.6816.16+1.53
29Kevin TurnerPort Sunlight Village & Works2012860368346+2218.4017.30+1.1
30Phil HaleNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C1111010023180+15121.007.27+13.73
31Tania GilfoyleHeswall RBL B1211191.67246132+11420.5011.00+9.5
32Mike BrannonPort Sunlight Village & Works1511473.33281203+7818.7313.53+5.2
33Tony DaviesNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C1511473.33289212+7719.2714.13+5.13
34Colin MounseyCammell Laird1311284.62262204+5820.1515.69+4.46
35Mike McgeeUpton Victory Hall1911857.89361308+5319.0016.21+2.79
36Peter FavagerThingwall1911857.89350298+5218.4215.68+2.74
37Tony McsorleyBromborough Pool1811761.11334295+3918.5616.39+2.17
38Andrew MeldrumTixall B1911857.89333295+3817.5315.53+2
39Graham JordanCammell Laird1711664.71318288+3018.7116.94+1.76
40Daniel LangleyHeswall RBL B1711664.71312285+2718.3516.76+1.59
41Brian DentonHeswall RBL B2011955338324+1416.9016.20+0.7
42Peter HolianCammell Laird1611568.75287280+717.9417.50+0.44
43Jack WilliamsNaval Club1110190.91218123+9519.8211.18+8.64
44Mal EvansNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C1410471.43268189+7919.1413.50+5.64
45Neal SleemanHeswall RBL B1210283.33238184+5419.8315.33+4.5
46Tony ThelwellTixall B1610662.5304261+4319.0016.31+2.69
47Arthur HallPort Sunlight Village & Works1610662.5287249+3817.9415.56+2.38
48Peter McGheeCammell Laird1710758.82303266+3717.8215.65+2.18
49John SherlockUpton Victory Hall1910952.63355321+3418.6816.89+1.79
50Steve WinterNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C1510566.67280250+3018.6716.67+2
51Stephen BibbyCammell Laird1810855.56337317+2018.7217.61+1.11
52Graham WalkerOxton Conservative Club1810855.56313294+1917.3916.33+1.06
53Craig EdwardsPort Sunlight Village & Works1910952.63336317+1917.6816.68+1
54Linda DarlingtonHeswall RBL B1910952.63342331+1118.0017.42+0.58
55Dave EatonThingwall20101050350348+217.5017.40+0.1
56Joey SmithKendal109190206134+7220.6013.40+7.2
57Dave WilliamsUpton Victory Hall139469.23248193+5519.0814.85+4.23
58John KayllThingwall189950337295+4218.7216.39+2.33
59Rodney WatkinsNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C159660283242+4118.8716.13+2.73
60Mike BrookHeswall RBL B149564.29245209+3617.5014.93+2.57
61Peter BarkerOxton Conservative Club169756.25306274+3219.1317.13+2
62Matthew IrvingNaval Club169756.25301291+1018.8118.19+0.63
63Kevin HowgatePort Sunlight Village & Works179852.94303309-617.8218.18-0.35
64George McalenyThingwall2091145323334-1116.1516.70-0.55
65Kevin WalshHeswall RBL B1991047.37296352-5615.5818.53-2.95
66Zoe StrattonTixall B98188.89188124+6420.8913.78+7.11
67Chris KellyKendal98188.89182119+6320.2213.22+7
68Alan HughesKendal128466.67238186+5219.8315.50+4.33
69Connor BoydTixall B138561.54248212+3619.0816.31+2.77
70Mo SavilleNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C168850280264+1617.5016.50+1
71Jeff LawleyNaval Club178947.06302286+1617.7616.82+0.94
72Chris KissackHeswall RBL B138561.54250241+919.2318.54+0.69
73Barry SmithKendal178947.06315315018.5318.530
74Brenda BoultonNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C168850256278-2216.0017.38-1.37
75Adrian MantleOxton Conservative Club1881044.44310333-2317.2218.50-1.28
76Gillian McalenyThingwall2081240339364-2516.9518.20-1.25
77Liam HowardTixall B1881044.44307336-2917.0618.67-1.61
78Donald ClarkPort Sunlight Village & Works1881044.44299343-4416.6119.06-2.44
79Robbie DeanTixall B1881044.44295343-4816.3919.06-2.67
80Gary MaddockHeswall RBL B107370191144+4719.1014.40+4.7
81Babs WoodwardPort Sunlight Village & Works107370190151+3919.0015.10+3.9
82Gary CullenThingwall87187.5158120+3819.7515.00+4.75
83Scott NewshamOxton Conservative Club107370193155+3819.3015.50+3.8
84Brian FrancisNaval Club107370188158+3018.8015.80+3
85Steve DabbsBromborough Pool137653.85240223+1718.4617.15+1.31
86Ryan BarkerOxton Conservative Club137653.85216211+516.6216.23+0.38
87Phil GordonBromborough Pool1871138.89308308017.1117.110
88Colin DraperThingwall167943.75276277-117.2517.31-0.06
89Jackie ThompsonKendal1971236.84326336-1017.1617.68-0.53
90Phil RichardsKendal157846.67253276-2316.8718.40-1.53
91Peter JonesOxton Conservative Club1971236.84325355-3017.1118.68-1.58
92Ellie WoodCammell Laird1771041.18275310-3516.1818.24-2.06
93Paul NelsonNaval Club1871138.89279318-3915.5017.67-2.17
94Jack BeechamNaval Club1771041.18270309-3915.8818.18-2.29
95Cathy DohertyPort Sunlight Village & Works86275154127+2719.2515.88+3.38
96Eric CookOxton Conservative Club106460182170+1218.2017.00+1.2
97Steve CrightonCammell Laird126650201191+1016.7515.92+0.83
98Robert HolmesPort Sunlight Village & Works96366.67166157+918.4417.44+1
99Seamus KellyCammell Laird126650206210-417.1717.50-0.33
100Margie RatcliffNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C116554.55184198-1416.7318.00-1.27
101Tim WatkinsNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C136746.15214234-2016.4618.00-1.54
102Albert FordKendal1761135.29264296-3215.5317.41-1.88
103Katie WoodTixall B1761135.29274307-3316.1218.06-1.94
104Trevor BarracloughNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C156940221254-3314.7316.93-2.2
105David PickenKendal1661037.5268302-3416.7518.88-2.12
106Mervyn PryceOxton Conservative Club1961331.58319357-3816.7918.79-2
107Joe LandsboroughKendal2061430310367-5715.5018.35-2.85
108Iain GillThingwall1661037.5237301-6414.8118.81-4
109Malcolm GilfoyleHeswall RBL B156940221287-6614.7319.13-4.4
110Terry ScottThingwall1961331.58282354-7214.8418.63-3.79
111Jack WoodTixall B85362.5152128+2419.0016.00+3
112Lee NaylorPort Sunlight Village & Works105550172174-217.2017.40-0.2
113Philip MasonThingwall95455.56158161-317.5617.89-0.33
114Dee ButlerBromborough Pool125741.67211217-617.5818.08-0.5
115Jimmy KearneyNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C125741.67200209-916.6717.42-0.75
116Rob SmithUpton Victory Hall145935.71233249-1616.6417.79-1.14
117Laura BrowseNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C125741.67183203-2015.2516.92-1.67
118Sian MaddockHeswall RBL B95455.56146166-2016.2218.44-2.22
119Ethel (etty) JonesTixall B145935.71220242-2215.7117.29-1.57
119James AthertonOxton Conservative Club145935.71234256-2216.7118.29-1.57
121Kelly HayesTixall B145935.71227255-2816.2118.21-2
122John McGibbonTixall B125741.67173212-3914.4217.67-3.25
123David ChapmanCammell Laird1951426.32311356-4516.3718.74-2.37
124Lorraine WatkinsNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C1651131.25247300-5315.4418.75-3.31
125Peter MillerCammell Laird541809470+2418.8014.00+4.8
126Anthony WoodCammell Laird64266.6710094+616.6715.67+1
127Tommy JamesNaval Club74357.14115119-416.4317.00-0.57
128Teresa DobsonBromborough Pool104640171177-617.1017.70-0.6
129Rob LewisKendal124833.33209227-1817.4218.92-1.5
130Peter LaceyKendal134930.77194222-2814.9217.08-2.15
131Paul KavanaghKendal74357.14107136-2915.2919.43-4.14
132John CliffeKendal124833.33187218-3115.5818.17-2.58
133Eric JamesTixall B104640151191-4015.1019.10-4
134Michael HinesNaval Club1441028.57222264-4215.8618.86-3
135Steven HinesNaval Club1541126.67237282-4515.8018.80-3
136Andrew BayneNaval Club1741323.53277332-5516.2919.53-3.24
137David RedshawNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C1441028.57211270-5915.0719.29-4.21
138Keith BarlowThingwall1641225224298-7414.0018.63-4.62
139Anita MeldrumTixall B1441028.57185259-7413.2118.50-5.29
140Gary HughesTixall B1941521.05260383-12313.6820.16-6.47
141David OwenCammell Laird431758251+3120.5012.75+7.75
142Bill DowTixall B3301006344+1921.0014.67+6.33
143Garry LaceyCammell Laird431757174-317.7518.50-0.75
143Matthew GouldsonHeswall RBL B431757174-317.7518.50-0.75
145Don FavagerThingwall6335096108-1216.0018.00-2
146Steve PriceBromborough Pool93633.33152166-1416.8918.44-1.56
147Linda BiggsBromborough Pool83537.5141155-1417.6319.38-1.75
148Deborah SilcockBromborough Pool93633.33129158-2914.3317.56-3.22
149Ian MorganHeswall RBL B103730139191-5213.9019.10-5.2
150Howard FernBromborough Pool1631318.75249313-6415.5619.56-4
151Shirley BrownNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C1331023.08180255-7513.8519.62-5.77
152Michael DabbsBromborough Pool1431121.43188266-7813.4319.00-5.57
153Adrian CairnsOxton Conservative Club1631318.75241322-8115.0620.13-5.06
154Mike BoydNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C1331023.08177261-8413.6220.08-6.46
155David EvansCammell Laird1631318.75229318-8914.3119.88-5.56
156Derek AyreBromborough Pool1531220193304-11112.8720.27-7.4
157Clare BradyOxton Conservative Club32166.676145+1620.3315.00+5.33
158Jackie NewshamOxton Conservative Club2201004227+1521.0013.50+7.5
159Joe NugentNew Brighton Quarry Vikings C32166.675944+1519.6714.67+5
160Kevin PulhamBromborough Pool523408875+1317.6015.00+2.6
161Trevor SmithPort Sunlight Village & Works422507565+1018.7516.25+2.5
162Liz StewardsonHeswall RBL B523408578+717.0015.60+1.4
163Sam WilliamsNaval Club32166.675652+418.6717.33+1.33
164Mike CooperPort Sunlight Village & Works2201004239+321.0019.50+1.5
165Ian McKillopThingwall523409289+318.4017.80+0.6
166Jack WilsonHeswall RBL B422506363015.7515.750

League 3

167 players
PosPlayerTeamPlayWonLost% WonForOppAggAv.ForAv.OppAv.Agg
1Atreu CharltonBromborough Recs2623388.46533230+30320.508.85+11.65
2Eddy CarvellGreat Meols2623388.46532323+20920.4612.42+8.04
3Ivor JenningsUpton Victory Hall B2321291.3470225+24520.439.78+10.65
4John BensteadOxton Argyle2320386.96466276+19020.2612.00+8.26
5Harry RobinsonPoulton2419579.17463351+11219.2914.63+4.67
6Ray HartleyPensby B2419579.17461364+9719.2115.17+4.04
7Kath CucchiThingwall B2218481.82443266+17720.1412.09+8.05
8Eddie CharltonBromborough Recs2618869.23509354+15519.5813.62+5.96
9Darren HallHoylake Central & Melrose B2118385.71432311+12120.5714.81+5.76
10Margaret LewisPoulton2017385398248+15019.9012.40+7.5
11Jeremy BradshawHoylake Central & Melrose B2117480.95425286+13920.2413.62+6.62
12Gail LewisHoylake Central & Melrose B2217577.27415277+13818.8612.59+6.27
13Bob JenkinsGreat Meols2217577.27429302+12719.5013.73+5.77
14Wendy ThompsonPensby B2017385399274+12519.9513.70+6.25
15Keith YatesPoulton2517868493382+11119.7215.28+4.44
16John RiggPensby B2417770.83431357+7417.9614.88+3.08
17Andie JohnstoneNew Brighton Quarry Vikings D2216672.73422271+15119.1812.32+6.86
18Nick Lang-yatesBromborough Recs2316769.57436312+12418.9613.57+5.39
19Andy PritchardBromborough Recs2216672.73421315+10619.1414.32+4.82
20Karen EllisHoylake Central & Melrose B2116576.19413320+9319.6715.24+4.43
21John SmithBromborough Recs2516964467374+9318.6814.96+3.72
22Pauline HerseeGreat Meols2416866.67444355+8918.5014.79+3.71
23Ronald ParryUpton Victory Hall B2516964446402+4417.8416.08+1.76
24Rob NunnNew Brighton Quarry Vikings D2015575401258+14320.0512.90+7.15
25Jane HickmanBebington Park1815383.33347234+11319.2813.00+6.28
26Ray FarrellHoylake Central & Melrose B2115671.43411324+8719.5715.43+4.14
27Dave BromleyHoylake Central & Melrose B2115671.43384302+8218.2914.38+3.9
28Mo MoranOxton Argyle2315865.22423352+7118.3915.30+3.09
29Barry CalisterBromborough Recs2215768.18410340+7018.6415.45+3.18
30Doreen OMahonyPort Sunlight Village & Works B2315865.22428366+6218.6115.91+2.7
31Josep TaylorPort Sunlight Village & Works B2415962.5430383+4717.9215.96+1.96
32Jamilah BallPensby B2415962.5428382+4617.8315.92+1.92
33Cathy KavanaghPort Sunlight Village & Works B2215768.18390360+3017.7316.36+1.36
34John LeecePoulton1814477.78343234+10919.0613.00+6.06
35David HollywoodPoulton2114766.67395287+10818.8113.67+5.14
36John MillingtonBromborough Recs2314960.87419327+9218.2214.22+4
37John HudsonHoylake Central & Melrose B1914573.68366278+8819.2614.63+4.63
38Nigel WardBebington Park2214863.64412327+8518.7314.86+3.86
39Karen JamesPoulton1814477.78356281+7519.7815.61+4.17
40Jackie SnapePoulton2114766.67418344+7419.9016.38+3.52
41Sue JenkinsGreat Meols2214863.64415344+7118.8615.64+3.23
42Lynn BaileyPensby B2014670387327+6019.3516.35+3
43Nick KavanaghPort Sunlight Village & Works B2314960.87423373+5018.3916.22+2.17
44Pat McloughlinAlbany B24141058.33418371+4717.4215.46+1.96
45Phillip SummersPort Sunlight Village & Works B2214863.64400361+3918.1816.41+1.77
46Tony LakeBromborough Recs2114766.67391365+2618.6217.38+1.24
47Paul McdonnellOxton Argyle25141156440416+2417.6016.64+0.96
48Philip JacksonGreat Meols24141058.33417400+1717.3816.67+0.71
49Kath DaviesPensby B1513286.67309170+13920.6011.33+9.27
50Brian LusseyThingwall B2013765390288+10219.5014.40+5.1
51Mally LloydBebington Park1713476.47320220+10018.8212.94+5.88
52Linda HowardPoulton1513286.67300204+9620.0013.60+6.4
53Andy HeronBromborough Recs2213959.09421348+7319.1415.82+3.32
54Luke RoweNew Brighton Quarry Vikings D2113861.9397332+6518.9015.81+3.1
55John RoachBromborough Recs2113861.9380322+5818.1015.33+2.76
56Christine AutyPensby B2013765341286+5517.0514.30+2.75
57Ronald HerseeGreat Meols24131154.17441402+3918.3816.75+1.63
58Shaun LuckieAlbany B24131154.17427417+1017.7917.38+0.42
59Colin GoodwinUpton Victory Hall B24131154.17403399+416.7916.63+0.17
60Eddie ThomasOxton Argyle25131252433430+317.3217.20+0.12
61Philip TaylorOxton Argyle25131252423431-816.9217.24-0.32
62Albert StanleyUpton Victory Hall B25131252416425-916.6417.00-0.36
63Aaron WilliamsGreat Meols1512380309201+10820.6013.40+7.2
64Debbie GreenHoylake Central & Melrose B1512380300212+8820.0014.13+5.87
65Paul BentleyGreat Meols2112957.14394312+8218.7614.86+3.9
66Hazel MorganGreat Meols B1512380300220+8020.0014.67+5.33
67Brian SadlerHoylake Central & Melrose B1712570.59324265+5919.0615.59+3.47
68Stephen CorriganGreat Meols1712570.59306256+5018.0015.06+2.94
69Alan WelchAlbany B22121054.55388342+4617.6415.55+2.09
70Bob MealorBromborough Recs2012860367329+3818.3516.45+1.9
71Katie JonesThingwall B22121054.55393359+3417.8616.32+1.55
72Karl RobinsonPensby C22121054.55385374+1117.5017.00+0.5
73Tom DavisNew Brighton Quarry Vikings D22121054.55360354+616.3616.09+0.27
74Hayley JonesThingwall B24121250418415+317.4217.29+0.13
75Brian MoranOxton Argyle26121446.15443449-617.0417.27-0.23
76Margie VickersPoulton1211191.67248163+8520.6713.58+7.08
77Philip CurrieBebington Park1311284.62256172+8419.6913.23+6.46
78Gordon DitchfieldBebington Park1611568.75295217+7818.4413.56+4.88
79Gayle Formston-wrightPort Sunlight Village & Works B1511473.33286213+7319.0714.20+4.87
80Stephen ThomasBebington Park1611568.75290237+5318.1314.81+3.31
81Maureen PercivalHoylake Central & Melrose B1811761.11334285+4918.5615.83+2.72
82Glen BaileyBromborough Recs1911857.89350322+2818.4216.95+1.47
83Gail HewittPort Sunlight Village & Works B2011955346322+2417.3016.10+1.2
84Tina BarrettGreat Meols B1911857.89321326-516.8917.16-0.26
85Ted SmithPoulton21111052.38362372-1017.2417.71-0.48
86Paul FouldsPensby B23111247.83382400-1816.6117.39-0.78
87Zoe NunnNew Brighton Quarry Vikings D1210283.33247132+11520.5811.00+9.58
88Gavin MellingHoylake Central & Melrose B1610662.5290243+4718.1315.19+2.94
89Brendan DesmondNew Brighton Quarry Vikings D1410471.43263221+4218.7915.79+3
90Simon ThompsonBebington Park1710758.82301268+3317.7115.76+1.94
91David BaileyPensby B20101050358330+2817.9016.50+1.4
92Derek MacDonaldPoulton1610662.5273247+2617.0615.44+1.63
93Steve HowlandGreat Meols1610662.5274249+2517.1315.56+1.56
94Stephen WheeldonThingwall B20101050365342+2318.2517.10+1.15
95Martin HickmanBebington Park1810855.56325305+2018.0616.94+1.11
96Jane WrightPensby C1710758.82303285+1817.8216.76+1.06
97Kevin SmithUpton Victory Hall B21101147.62356356016.9516.950
98Eddie ShiffNew Brighton Quarry Vikings D20101050340344-417.0017.20-0.2
99Brian ChellamThingwall B1910952.63313333-2016.4717.53-1.05
100Ray PoustieThingwall B23101343.48365409-4415.8717.78-1.91
101Patricia CromptonOxton Argyle24101441.67392442-5016.3318.42-2.08
102Graham RobinsonPoulton119281.82218145+7319.8213.18+6.64
103Bill AtkinsonHoylake Central & Melrose B149564.29273223+5019.5015.93+3.57
104Carol WyburnBebington Park169756.25266245+2116.6315.31+1.31
105Jim IvanoffAlbany B2091145333323+1016.6516.15+0.5
106Debbie RobertsGreat Meols B2091145356355+117.8017.75+0.05
107Brenda MooreGreat Meols B1991047.37322322016.9516.950
108Ailsa CurryPensby C2091145340344-417.0017.20-0.2
109Lesley HallHoylake Central & Melrose B169756.25265277-1216.5617.31-0.75
110Alan SimpsonPensby C2191242.86352384-3216.7618.29-1.52
111Roy WilliamsUpton Victory Hall B2491537.5393434-4116.3818.08-1.71
112Trevor SmithPort Sunlight Village & Works B2091145330373-4316.5018.65-2.15
113Joe TaylorOxton Argyle2391439.13380426-4616.5218.52-2
114Charlie WardNew Brighton Quarry Vikings D98188.89179107+7219.8911.89+8
115Diane BibbyPoulton128466.67226165+6118.8313.75+5.08
116Roger MorganGreat Meols108280186145+4118.6014.50+4.1
117Geoff MillichapOxton Argyle168850285258+2717.8116.13+1.69
118Summer HenningGreat Meols B148657.14250228+2217.8616.29+1.57
119Paul CoxBromborough Recs158753.33264242+2217.6016.13+1.47
120Mike PillingNew Brighton Quarry Vikings D1881044.44309305+417.1716.94+0.22
121Sue StarkeyNew Brighton Quarry Vikings D138561.54218216+216.7716.62+0.15
122Kit JacksonGreat Meols148657.14240240017.1417.140
123Nancy BrabanderAlbany B168850286290-417.8818.13-0.25
124Rita GunniglePensby C1881044.44304311-716.8917.28-0.39
125Robert BibbyNew Brighton Quarry Vikings D168850284292-817.7518.25-0.5
126Lorna FosterNew Brighton Quarry Vikings D1881044.44295304-916.3916.89-0.5
127Ron AstleUpton Victory Hall B2181338.1345361-1616.4317.19-0.76
128Michael HewittPort Sunlight Village & Works B1881044.44308339-3117.1118.83-1.72
129Fred DohertyPort Sunlight Village & Works B2081240297378-8114.8518.90-4.05
130Roy CookePensby B2481633.33355443-8814.7918.46-3.67
131Steven PrestonPensby C87187.5162111+5120.2513.88+6.38
132Roger MorganGreat Meols B147750241225+1617.2116.07+1.14
133Jane LloydBebington Park1771041.18305295+1017.9417.35+0.59
134Neil HenningGreat Meols B137653.85228230-217.5417.69-0.15
135Eileen HumeOxton Argyle1771041.18250258-814.7115.18-0.47
136Sam LockwoodAlbany B157846.67261278-1717.4018.53-1.13
137John GomersallUpton Victory Hall B1771041.18282303-2116.5917.82-1.24
138Wendy EastwoodNew Brighton Quarry Vikings D2171433.33337384-4716.0518.29-2.24
139Angela HoldenThingwall B2171433.33331392-6115.7618.67-2.9
140Trevor EnglandUpton Victory Hall B2271531.82324407-8314.7318.50-3.77
141Liz WhiteleyUpton Victory Hall B2271531.82326411-8514.8218.68-3.86
142Carole WhytePensby C2471729.17334435-10113.9218.13-4.21
143Allan ClarkePoulton2071335274387-11313.7019.35-5.65
144Martin SomervillePensby C2571828343465-12213.7218.60-4.88
145Alistair GreenGreat Meols76185.7114266+7620.299.43+10.86
146Alan GreenThingwall B76185.7113791+4619.5713.00+6.57
147Lee AbbottHoylake Central & Melrose B96366.67180134+4620.0014.89+5.11
148Keith WilliamsBromborough Recs76185.71142100+4220.2914.29+6
149Hazel MorganGreat Meols106460188163+2518.8016.30+2.5
150Michelle CaffinPensby B106460183159+2418.3015.90+2.4
151Mark StrongmanGreat Meols B146842.86253231+2218.0716.50+1.57
152Dave HoldenHoylake Central & Melrose B106460188169+1918.8016.90+1.9
153Summer HenningGreat Meols116554.55211195+1619.1817.73+1.45
154Sioux McGookinPensby B116554.55187175+1217.0015.91+1.09
155Diane DuddenNew Brighton Quarry Vikings D116554.55185175+1016.8215.91+0.91
156Sharon LeechNew Brighton Quarry Vikings D136746.15206218-1215.8516.77-0.92
157Colin WolfarthPensby B136746.15210225-1516.1517.31-1.15
158Dorothy RowlandsPensby C1761135.29289320-3117.0018.82-1.82
159Robbie RossGreat Meols B146842.86222253-3115.8618.07-2.21
160Julie MccreadieAlbany B156940250288-3816.6719.20-2.53
161Nina HowarthPoulton1661037.5229288-5914.3118.00-3.69
162Frazer PollockUpton Victory Hall B2061430316377-6115.8018.85-3.05
163Adam HowarthPoulton1661037.5233300-6714.5618.75-4.19
164Michael OMahonyPort Sunlight Village & Works B1861233.33277345-6815.3919.17-3.78
165Mike WorthyBebington Park1761135.29249318-6914.6518.71-4.06
166Dave HillPort Sunlight Village & Works B2261627.27338423-8515.3619.23-3.86
167Derek MycockPensby C2161528.57299400-10114.2419.05-4.81