Crown Green HandicapFairPlay Bowls
Live
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Back to Players
Crown Green Handicap

Oxton Cons B

Division: Division ALeague: Bebington League2026 Season

750

Wins

955

Losses

44%

Win Rate

Season Form — 2026

Win Rate

29.1%

58W · 141L in 2026

Avg Margin

-4.6

shots per game

Avg Shots For

14.4

per game

Avg Shots Against

19

per game

Division Standings

Division A · 16 teams

#TeamWL%
1Gladstone145753773.1%
2Tixall127459568.2%
3Oxton Cons29219560%
4Lever Club108077258.3%
5Ledsham Royal100575057.3%
6Heswall Rbl1199100854.3%
7Pensby78870852.7%
8Pt Sunlight Vill & Wks1051102350.7%
9Albany1023102550%
10Cammell Laird79179349.9%
11Thingwall90992649.5%
12Heswall Rbl B56457649.5%
13Bromborough Recs90794049.1%
14Tixall B10110748.6%
15Arno Tixall112530.6%
16Oxton Cons B41422.2%

Oxton Cons B is ranked #16 of 16 teams in Division A.

Roster

45 players

PlayerPWL%Handicap
Chris Hendry72528.6%NQ
Dearden Alex3030%NQ
Geoff Hawkswell51420%NQ
Harry Downwards330100%NQ
Irene Yates62433.3%NQ
Janet Mantle4040%NQ
Jean Mcgrath83537.5%NQ
John Atherton51420%NQ
Mary Kirby2020%NQ
Paul Stockton41325%NQ
Roy Anderson5050%NQ
Alan M Jones66343251.5%7
Nick Thornton1511473.3%NQ
Ritchie Kirby76423455.3%7
# Mo Saville25101540%8
Allen Jones28131546.4%8
Bill Mclellan1321115.4%8
Jacqueline Newsham136746.2%8
Len Davies157846.7%8
Matty Roberts6558789.2%8
Peter Jones143816256.6%8
Ryan Barker189950%8
Scott Newsham36162044.4%8
Alan Mathews57243342.1%9
Colin Litster46222447.8%9
Gill Smith130646649.2%9
Ian Ball118372.7%9
Kevin Costall33171651.5%9
Peter Love2371630.4%9
Peter Martin80354543.8%9
Adrian Mantle41202148.8%10
Chris Williams1761135.3%10
David Crawford54213338.9%10
Eric Cook170749643.5%10
Eric Mahoney109190%10
Geoff Millichap126650%10
George Parnell1751229.4%10
Peter Barker64253939.1%10
Stephen Langton88266229.5%10
Colin Glanville141137.1%11
Harry Downward1751229.4%11
John Davies65263940%11
Terry Boyd47163134%11
Edna Cook1383010821.7%13
Marie Lister61516.7%NQ

Recent Results — 2026

DatePlayerOpponentScoreResult
7/28/2026John DaviesGayle Formston-wright6-21LOSS
7/28/2026Terry BoydDoreen Omahony21-17WIN
7/28/2026Edna CookJohn Nash9-21LOSS
7/28/2026Eric CookCathy Kavanagh21-18WIN
7/28/2026Ryan BarkerPhillip Summers21-16WIN
7/28/2026David CrawfordLee Naylor19-21LOSS
7/28/2026Peter BarkerMike Cooper12-21LOSS
7/28/2026Adrian MantleLee Naylor19-21LOSS
7/28/2026Dearden AlexJoe Taylor15-21LOSS
7/28/2026Nick ThorntonGail Hewitt21-7WIN