Crown Green HandicapFairPlay Bowls
Live
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Back to Players
Crown Green Handicap

New Brighton Quarry Vikings D

Division: League 3League: Birkenhead Evening League2026 Season

840

Wins

1349

Losses

38.4%

Win Rate

Season Form — 2026

Win Rate

51.9%

162W · 150L in 2026

Avg Margin

+0.7

shots per game

Avg Shots For

17

per game

Avg Shots Against

16.3

per game

Division Standings

League 3 · 31 teams

#TeamWL%
1Bromborough Recs20410566%
2Thingwall41530957.3%
3Great Meols105692253.4%
4Poulton1240109653.1%
5Pensby B1100114449%
6Oxton Argyle1089115548.5%
7Hoylake Central & Melrose B78789946.7%
8Bromborough Pool36444644.9%
9Port Sunlight Village & Works283544.4%
10Bebington Park1010131943.4%
11Albany B852118541.8%
12Upton Victory Hall B43061941%
13Port Sunlight Village & Works B789116540.4%
14Pensby C50074140.3%
15Great Meols B44565940.3%
16Tixall B355240.2%
17Pensby24037239.2%
18New Brighton Quarry Vikings D840134938.4%
19Thingwall B807136537.2%
20Port Sunlight Village/Works B214133.9%
21Penketh Argyle164128.1%
22Royden Hall000%
23Bromborough Pool B000%
24Bromborough Social Club000%
25Lever Club C000%
26Lever Club B000%
27Hoylake Central B030%
28Oxton Cons000%
29Port Sunlight C000%
30Little Sutton B000%
31Sea Dog000%

New Brighton Quarry Vikings D is ranked #18 of 31 teams in League 3.

Roster

53 players

PlayerPWL%Handicap
Abaigael Kearney6060%NQ
Chris Parker0000%NQ
Jane Gould3030%NQ
Jim Fox1010%NQ
John Wiggins62433.3%NQ
Kieron Kearney21150%NQ
Paul Eseen41325%NQ
Philippa Ocio1010%NQ
Vivienne Webster1010%NQ
Andie Johnstone49282157.1%12
Christian Kearney50173334%12
Ken Ashley74482664.9%12
Dave Griffiths137677048.9%13
Johnathan Bendrey54302455.6%13
Rob Nunn86444251.2%13
Zoe Nunn65254038.5%13
Charlie Ward51391276.5%14
Joshua Bendrey57253243.9%14
Mark Wilkie124833.3%14
Ann Wilson106505647.2%15
Brendan Desmond25151060%15
Cliff Wall3062420%NQ
Diane Dudden116554.5%15
Donald Hill161156.3%15
Eddie Shiff1684412426.2%15
Geraldine Kennedy121118.3%15
Hayley Dobson2151623.8%15
Ian Rowe1941521.1%15
Kim Gibson106460%15
Lorna Foster29141548.3%15
Luke Rowe48212743.8%15
Margaret Leach55302554.5%15
Marie Revans53193435.8%15
Mike Pilling1946812635.1%15
Pat Ashley241234.2%15
Phil Wilkinson101910%NQ
Philip Corcoran2762122.2%NQ
Rene Kearney1971236.8%15
Robert Bibby86295733.7%15
Robert Leeds3342912.1%15
Sarah Kearney2882028.6%15
Sharon Leech2662023.1%15
Sheila Hobley111456640.5%15
Sheila Spearing221214.5%15
Simeon Shiff134930.8%15
Stephen Davies6295314.5%15
Sue Starkey24121250%15
Tom Davis64293545.3%15
Tom Francom3883021.1%15
Tony Gould2992031%NQ
Val Rudd53213239.6%15
Valerie Box134930.8%15
Wendy Eastwood51153629.4%15

Recent Results — 2026

DatePlayerOpponentScoreResult
8/21/2026Luke RoweBob Hodgson21-13WIN
8/21/2026Andie JohnstoneColin Goodwin16-21LOSS
8/21/2026Robert BibbyGary Wood21-17WIN
8/21/2026Eddie ShiffLiz Whiteley19-21LOSS
8/21/2026Hayley DobsonAlbert Stanley17-21LOSS
8/21/2026Zoe NunnTrevor England21-4WIN
8/21/2026Wendy EastwoodMartin Hargreaves18-21LOSS
8/21/2026Sharon LeechFrazer Pollock8-21LOSS
8/21/2026Lorna FosterIvor Jennings9-21LOSS
8/21/2026Tom DavisRon Astle4-21LOSS