Crown Green HandicapFairPlay Bowls
Live
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Back to Players
Crown Green Handicap

Manor Road B

Division: League 1League: Birkenhead Evening League2026 Season

1136

Wins

1438

Losses

44.1%

Win Rate

Season Form — 2026

Win Rate

23.8%

63W · 202L in 2026

Avg Margin

-5.5

shots per game

Avg Shots For

13.7

per game

Avg Shots Against

19.3

per game

Division Standings

League 1 · 15 teams

#TeamWL%
1Gladstone174256975.4%
2New Brighton Quarry Vikings144072966.4%
3West Kirby Victoria1760100363.7%
4Manor Road1714110460.8%
5Pensby78652460%
6Lever Club1472106158.1%
7Tixall99872158.1%
8Heswall RBL1234110052.9%
9Gladstone B1097105351%
10Hoylake Central & Melrose1108111449.9%
11New Brighton Quarry Vikings B1193134647%
12Manor Road B987129143.3%
13Upton Victory Hall13022236.9%
14Cammell Laird356734.3%
15Hoylake Central B51131.3%

Manor Road B is ranked #12 of 15 teams in League 1.

Roster

50 players

PlayerPWL%Handicap
Amanda Dodd1010%NQ
Ann Turner1010%NQ
Brian Shaw81712.5%NQ
Brian Skinner73442.9%NQ
Carl Cummings61516.7%NQ
Christian Leeming2020%NQ
Dave Smith73442.9%NQ
David Fergusson110100%NQ
Len Wootten1010%NQ
Matthew Case-upton4040%NQ
Pete Bond83537.5%NQ
Peter Mcgregor1010%NQ
Ray Ord1010%NQ
Tommy Hogan52340%NQ
Sandra Astles48341470.8%3
Carol Dunne39211853.8%5
Dave Ratcliff2516964%5
Ken Howard144806455.6%5
Nicola Gilmore61402165.6%5
Colin Watterson170828848.2%6
Dave Garlick159877254.7%6
Joyce Stead62323051.6%6
Keith Mccracken1812666.7%6
Linda Jones62323051.6%6
Mark Houghton71343747.9%6
Paul Gartland149564.3%6
Stephen Croston179852.9%6
Andy Wainwright2091145%7
Dave Croston133646948.1%7
Jan Hulican39172243.6%7
Peter Lyons22101245.5%7
Peter Wilson1831516.7%7
Rick Keeley38122631.6%7
Ron Hitchmough117536445.3%7
Barbara McBurney2481633.3%8
Eddie Rimmer167699841.3%8
Martin Craven110110%8
Peter McGregor180819945%8
Brian Hampson43212248.8%NQ
John Oldham55213438.2%9
Matthew Case-Upton63184528.6%9
Nick Welsh63224134.9%9
Ray Woods137627545.3%9
Victor Peers166838350%9
Alan Smith65174826.2%10
Michael Walsh2021810%10
Nigel Breen82127014.6%10
Barbara Mcburney5050%NQ
Colin Jones2021810%NQ
Frank Potter143489533.6%12

Recent Results — 2026

DatePlayerOpponentScoreResult
9/4/2026Dave GarlickCalvin Gratrix8-21LOSS
9/4/2026Eddie RimmerFergal Wright19-21LOSS
9/4/2026Nigel BreenMatt Gilmore15-21LOSS
9/4/2026Colin WattersonRyan Kearney15-21LOSS
9/4/2026Michael WalshAndy Openshaw15-21LOSS
9/4/2026Dave CrostonLeigh Dobson14-21LOSS
9/4/2026Peter LyonsRyan Dobson9-21LOSS
9/4/2026Peter McgregorOwen Turner20-21LOSS
9/4/2026Bill JonesChris Barton21-15WIN
9/4/2026Matthew Case-uptonLynsey Gorman7-21LOSS