Crown Green HandicapFairPlay Bowls
Live
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Back to Players
Crown Green Handicap

Lever Club

Division: League 1League: Birkenhead Evening League2026 Season

1539

Wins

1133

Losses

57.6%

Win Rate

Season Form — 2026

Win Rate

55.2%

149W · 121L in 2026

Avg Margin

+1.1

shots per game

Avg Shots For

17.6

per game

Avg Shots Against

16.5

per game

Division Standings

League 1 · 15 teams

#TeamWL%
1Gladstone174256975.4%
2New Brighton Quarry Vikings144072966.4%
3West Kirby Victoria1760100363.7%
4Manor Road1714110460.8%
5Pensby78652460%
6Lever Club1472106158.1%
7Tixall99872158.1%
8Heswall RBL1234110052.9%
9Gladstone B1097105351%
10Hoylake Central & Melrose1108111449.9%
11New Brighton Quarry Vikings B1193134647%
12Manor Road B987129143.3%
13Upton Victory Hall13022236.9%
14Cammell Laird356734.3%
15Hoylake Central B51131.3%

Lever Club is ranked #6 of 15 teams in League 1.

Roster

57 players

PlayerPWL%Handicap
Albert Probbing3030%NQ
Anthony Edwards4040%NQ
Calum Jones4040%NQ
Dave Walker85362.5%NQ
David Dunn0000%NQ
David Mansfield0000%NQ
Derek Wigfield51420%NQ
Ethel Jones1010%NQ
Ian Gill0000%NQ
John Nixon0000%NQ
Karen Nunn2020%NQ
Lee Eccles91811.1%NQ
Neil Wright4040%NQ
Steve Watson21150%NQ
Chris Eccles109882180.7%2
Anthony Carlson1681095964.9%3
Neil Slattery86275%NQ
Robin Probbing4839981.3%3
Ted Sullivan39261366.7%3
Andy Eccles1831325172.1%4
Steven Gardner1761086861.4%4
Graham Motley1513286.7%5
Ian Sharp60352558.3%5
John Gommersall Jnr64362856.3%5
Mike Eccles3025583.3%5
Paul Diamond42251759.5%5
Roy Jones78453357.7%5
Colin Portis1821127061.5%6
Dave Simcoe55302554.5%6
Katrina Lockwood83513261.4%6
Kevin Venables1771041.2%6
Martin Small137795857.7%6
Mathew Worden125741.7%6
Neil Humphries1910952.6%6
Neil Ross1410471.4%6
Phil Edge135838.5%6
Ray Lynch95633266.3%6
Robbie Murphy100100%6
Roger Simcoe112918.2%6
Stuart Blair1810855.6%6
Stuart Raybould50331766%6
Terry Milner2013765%6
Tom Lowndes149564.3%6
Tony Johnson25111444%6
Dave Motley Jnr80413951.3%7
Geoff Mcadam85473855.3%7
John Roberts50242648%7
Malcolm Probbing55272849.1%7
Mark OBrien52292355.8%7
Paul Cottam69294042%7
Paul Lewin1551033.3%7
Ron Jones29101934.5%7
Tom Howard93415244.1%8
Colin Goulding148826655.4%9
Derek Edwards38102826.3%9
Nicola Eccles115486741.7%10
Vaughn Owen Roberts61516.7%NQ

Recent Results — 2026

DatePlayerOpponentScoreResult
8/21/2026Steven GardnerJordan Riley21-9WIN
8/21/2026Chris EcclesNick Burridge Jnr21-3WIN
8/21/2026Martin SmallCraig Saville5-21LOSS
8/21/2026John RobertsDarren Hankin14-21LOSS
8/21/2026Stuart RaybouldTony Sullivan21-12WIN
8/21/2026Calum JonesMick Andrews14-21LOSS
8/21/2026Colin PortisMike Riley10-21LOSS
8/21/2026Katrina LockwoodBrian Hanlon15-21LOSS
8/21/2026Geoff McadamJamie Smith15-21LOSS
8/21/2026John Gommersall JnrGareth P Hughes9-21LOSS