Crown Green HandicapFairPlay Bowls
Live
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Back to Players
Crown Green Handicap

Heswall Rbl B

Division: Division ALeague: Bebington League2026 Season

1041

Wins

1098

Losses

48.7%

Win Rate

Season Form — 2026

Win Rate

40.4%

82W · 121L in 2026

Avg Margin

-1.4

shots per game

Avg Shots For

16.6

per game

Avg Shots Against

18

per game

Division Standings

Division A · 16 teams

#TeamWL%
1Gladstone145753773.1%
2Tixall127459568.2%
3Oxton Cons29219560%
4Lever Club108077258.3%
5Ledsham Royal100575057.3%
6Heswall Rbl1199100854.3%
7Pensby78870852.7%
8Pt Sunlight Vill & Wks1051102350.7%
9Albany1023102550%
10Cammell Laird79179349.9%
11Thingwall90992649.5%
12Heswall Rbl B56457649.5%
13Bromborough Recs90794049.1%
14Tixall B10110748.6%
15Arno Tixall112530.6%
16Oxton Cons B41422.2%

Heswall Rbl B is ranked #12 of 16 teams in Division A.

Roster

45 players

PlayerPWL%Handicap
Alan Pare1010%NQ
Ann Van Der Hoek41325%NQ
Daniel Langley41325%NQ
Doris Heyes1010%NQ
John Denton1010%NQ
Joy Humphreys21150%NQ
Joyce Galloway1010%NQ
Ken Archibald95455.6%NQ
Lesley Burke1010%NQ
Matthew Gouldson21150%NQ
Adam Rowlands80423852.5%6
Chris Kissack135686750.4%6
Kenneth Williams86533361.6%6
Neal Sleeman59401967.8%6
Steve Bibby53351866%6
Kye Gorman30171356.7%7
Len Masterman117783966.7%7
Mike Brook158768248.1%7
Simon Camden3122971%7
Tania Gilfoyle159827751.6%7
Brenda Thompson49282157.1%8
Chris Barlow88345438.6%8
Colin Maddock56322457.1%8
Doreen Johnson76255132.9%8
John Allanby28181064.3%8
Tom Roberts73423157.5%8
Alan Davies83414249.4%9
Brian Denton68313745.6%9
Daniel O123925%9
Derek Byrom26131350%9
Ian Morgan54252946.3%9
Jack Wilson124556944.4%9
Liz Stewardson29121741.4%9
Tony Marsland49292059.2%9
Don Chalkley103730%10
Edna Miller2171433.3%10
Kevin Walsh71224931%10
Linda Darlington41172441.5%10
Peter Baillie104640%10
Brian Kearon2031715%11
Ron Wilson45192642.2%11
Margaret Page9090%NQ
Phil Duckers58203834.5%12
Ruth Blake51222943.1%NQ
Trevor Duckers54144025.9%14

Recent Results — 2026

DatePlayerOpponentScoreResult
8/28/2026Tania GilfoyleLynn Mountford16-21LOSS
8/28/2026Jack WilsonNicky Bailey20-21LOSS
8/28/2026Kenneth WilliamsGill Sheen14-21LOSS
8/28/2026Neal SleemanJohn Rigg21-13WIN
8/28/2026Brian DentonKevin Exell4-21LOSS
8/28/2026Mike BrookTony Cavanagh21-12WIN
8/28/2026Steve BibbyHanna Lussey21-14WIN
8/28/2026Kevin WalshMatty Hindley14-21LOSS
8/28/2026Chris BarlowDavid Smart18-21LOSS
8/28/2026Adam RowlandsJohn Sheen18-21LOSS