Crown Green HandicapFairPlay Bowls
Live
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Back to Players
Crown Green Handicap

Heswall RBL

Division: League 1League: Birkenhead Evening League2026 Season

1263

Wins

1166

Losses

52%

Win Rate

Season Form — 2026

Win Rate

46.2%

121W · 141L in 2026

Avg Margin

-0.6

shots per game

Avg Shots For

17.1

per game

Avg Shots Against

17.6

per game

Division Standings

League 1 · 15 teams

#TeamWL%
1Gladstone174256975.4%
2New Brighton Quarry Vikings144072966.4%
3West Kirby Victoria1760100363.7%
4Manor Road1714110460.8%
5Pensby78652460%
6Lever Club1472106158.1%
7Tixall99872158.1%
8Heswall RBL1234110052.9%
9Gladstone B1097105351%
10Hoylake Central & Melrose1108111449.9%
11New Brighton Quarry Vikings B1193134647%
12Manor Road B987129143.3%
13Upton Victory Hall13022236.9%
14Cammell Laird356734.3%
15Hoylake Central B51131.3%

Heswall RBL is ranked #8 of 15 teams in League 1.

Roster

36 players

PlayerPWL%Handicap
Alan Davies9090%NQ
Harry Walsh1010%NQ
John Crowther110100%NQ
Kevn Jones0000%NQ
Mike Myers53260%NQ
Nicholas Thornton42250%NQ
Simon Camden220100%NQ
Tony Marsland31233.3%NQ
Richard Jamieson39281171.8%2
Ian Johnson73452861.6%3
Robby Franklin38221657.9%3
Chris Morrison159897056%5
Ian Moxham1501005066.7%5
Jack Kiley154837153.9%5
John Richards53302356.6%5
Wayne Roberts111605154.1%5
Graham Ellison114674758.8%6
Jack Killey1661037.5%6
Mark Hadfield105515448.6%6
Peter Milne120685256.7%6
Tania Gilfoyle144697547.9%6
Bill Naylor1331023.1%7
Brian Lawrence1791007955.9%7
Curtis Tornerup26121446.2%7
Fred Higgins26101638.5%7
Geoff Dewhurst188969251.1%7
Ken Roberts37152240.5%7
Stephen Gilfoyle104505448.1%7
Steve Snow176869048.9%7
Alan Heaton2882028.6%8
Dave Rimmer146697747.3%8
Dave Tinker39221756.4%8
Keith Tulley28121642.9%NQ
Stan Newell74334144.6%8
Brian Gouldson147750%NQ
Glynis Lomax50133726%10

Recent Results — 2026

DatePlayerOpponentScoreResult
8/21/2026Geoff DewhurstRussell Seymour11-21LOSS
8/21/2026Wayne RobertsAndy Rose20-21LOSS
8/21/2026Chris MorrisonJohn Robinson21-16WIN
8/21/2026John RichardsJames Motley21-18WIN
8/21/2026Ian MoxhamVicky Moseley17-21LOSS
8/21/2026Dave TinkerPaul Lewis21-12WIN
8/21/2026Brian LawrenceJoe Lewis21-13WIN
8/21/2026Jack KileyDaniel Jeffries16-21LOSS
8/21/2026Dave RimmerAdam Hughes12-21LOSS
8/21/2026Stan NewellGaynor Greenfield20-21LOSS