Crown Green HandicapFairPlay Bowls
Live
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|
Birkenhead Sync08/09/2026|

League Tables

Lifetime standings · aggregated across every season on record

Match Pts = 1 pt per game won + 2 pts per match won (+ draws). Points = Match Pts + Agg Pts (aggregate bonus).

Division 1
14 teams
PosTeamPlWLDrG.PG.WG.LForOppAggM.PtsA.PtsPts
1Pensby A1089612010807613192051315234+527923651287
2Melrose A1088523010807103701988115720+416120544249
3Gladstone88751218806222581639012236+4154186.541227.5
4West Kirby A1077433010706094611901017100+191017538213
5Meols A1086345010805615191827917964+31514529.5174.5
6Heswall A1085057110805185621765018220-57011724141
7Victoria Park A1074858110705325381778017938-15811222.5134.5
8Port Sunlight A1084661110805205601765418233-57910626132
9Pensby B1084464010794895901761918666-104710122123
10Tixall81334538093744351263113554-923811899
11Thingwall81324728103434671219513575-138078.51795.5
12Melrose B1082682010793906891620519340-3135551267
13Tixall A2041601986713128543618-764909
14Thingwall A2021801976013725663596-1030516
Division 2
12 teams
PosTeamPlWLDrG.PG.WG.LForOppAggM.PtsA.PtsPts
1West Kirby B99603729895434461699215842+115014830178
2Pensby C96563919585214371607615540+53613727.5164.5
3Port Sunlight B1025149210195155041690616558+34812327.5150.5
4Oxton Cons96445209594724871556115657-9610626.5132.5
5Victoria Park B96435219584654931547815883-405101.523124.5
6Meols B96425229604624981595016370-4209820.5118.5
7Melrose C95385709424175251508715952-8658619105
8Greasby79334427893414481199313192-119982.518100.5
9West Kirby C96316419574015561484116532-169170777
10Heswall B96256929543835711417316785-261259.51170.5
11Port Sunlight C5919400589243346899510459-146441748
12Greasby A1813501801047632142729+48532739